ACA: Home ACA: Race Results ACA: Activity Schedule ACA: Contact Us ACA: About the ACA
ACA: Join the ACA ACA: Join the ACA Mail List ACA: Charter ACA: Cool Links ACA: Search Web site
     
Race Results

2017 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
June 6, 2017 - Bud Harris Bike Park
62 °F, cloudy
USAC Permit 2017-491

Class C (USAC 4-5) - 36 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------      
1   Alan Baker Jr                                       43:40     10      - 
2   Chris Henley        East End Cycling Club                      8+1    8
3   Sean Crandell                                                  6      -
4   Roy Leonard                                                    5      -
5   Kyle Chappel        East End Cycling Club                      4      4
6   Mike Martys                                                    3      -				  
7   Jacob Kemper                                                   -      -
8   Zack Leachman       Get Fit Families                           1      1
9   Drew Smorul         
10  Keith Dickerson     
11  Ed Leonard          Team Detached
12  Zachery Yoder       
13  Alex Burlew         
14  Aaron Coxsen        Dirty Harry's
15  Daniel Tkacik      
16  Scott Barlek       
17  Tom Prusak          NuGo Racing
18  Paul Schulle        
19  Greg Akins          

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------      
1    Ed Leonard         Team Detached                              3
2    Steven Shaffer                                                2
3    Alan Baker Jr                                                 1

        
Primes: Chris Henley, Point Prime
        Aaron Coxsen, Water Bottle


Fast Lap: 1:00
Slow Lap: 1:20
Avg Lap:  1:12

23 Starters


Class Masters 40+/Women (1-2-3) - 46 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------      
1   Jason Hochreiter    NuGo Racing                      51:25    10     10
2   Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling                         8      8
3   Bob Gottlieb        PMVC                                       6      6
4   Jeff Griffin        Freddie Fu Cycling                         5+1    5
5   Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club                      4      4
6   Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing                             3      3
7   Jeff Koontz         UPMC Cycling Performance                   2      2
8   Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club                      1      1
9   Mark Nicoll         GPOA
10  Heidi Miller
11  EJ Hubstenberger    Rivet 5 Racing
12  Carl Lovejoy        Team Detached 
13  Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
14  Jon Williams        Freddie Fu Cycling
15  Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling
16  Birk McGilvrey      Rivet 5 Racing
17  Ray Russell         Sette Nove
18  Ed Grystar (SR)     
20  Brian Wieczorek     Freddie Fu Cycling

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------      
1   Jason Hochreiter    NuGo Racing                                3
2   Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling                         2
3   Heidi Miller                                                   -

Fast Lap: 1:02
Slow Lap: 1:16
Avg Lap:  1:07

Primes: Jeff Griffin, Point Prime
        EJ Hubstenberger, $5
        
22 Starters

         
Officials: Doug Riegner, John Cotter
       

 

Web Design by PolarSoft® Inc.
Photos by Fred Jordan
ACA Logo Design by Jody Lobert