Race Results

2019 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
June 5, 2019 - Bud Harris Bike Park
72 °F
USAC Permit 2019-985

Class A (USAC 1,2,3) -50 Laps -- Bullet course
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Shawn Litster       Margie Bars/JMac                46:16     10+1   10
2   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                           8      8
3   Morgan Baker        Margie Bars/JMac                           6      6
4   Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Cycling                         5      5
5   Jake Lifson         Margie Bars/JMac                           4      4
6   Dan Greene          East End Cycling Club                      3      3
7   Jeff Koontz         UPMC/ProBikes                              2      2
8   Andrew Lageman      LaPrima Espresso                           1      1
9   Xavier Szigethy     Margie Bars/JMac
10  Jordan Snyder       Freddie Fu Cycling
11  Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
12  Rick Holzworth      LaPrima Espresso  
13  Ed Krall            GPOA
14  Bob Gottlieb        PMVC
15  Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
16  Josh Friedman       Greenline Velo d/b/ Zipcar
17  Steve Kurpiewski    GPOA

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                           3
2   Shawn Litster       Margie Bars/JMac                           2
3   Andrew Lageman      LaPrima Espresso                           1


Primes: Shawn Litster, Point Prime
        Dave Galati, $5 from ACA
        Dave Galati, $5 from ACA


Fast Lap:  0:52
Slow Lap:  1:00
Avg Lap:   0:55 

26 Starters


Class B (USAC 3-4) - 45 laps -- Bullet course
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Zach Leachman       NuGo Racing                     42:53     10     10
2   Josh Sayre          NuGo Racing                                8      8
3   Matt Kitchen        Opus One                                   6      6
4   Gary Prunty         Opus One                                   5+1    5
5   Alan Baker Jr       Margie Bars/JMac                           4      4
6   Justin Culotta      LaPrima Espresso                           3      3
7   Mike Scalamogna     Margie Bars/JMac                           2      2
8   Walt Impellicceiri  NuGo Racing                                1      1
9   Daniel Tkacik       LaPrima Espresso
10  Mike Martys         LaPrima Espresso
11  Ramy Nubani         NuGo Racing
12  Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club
13  Paul Marchant       Margie Bars/JMac
14  Isaac Samay         Opus One
15  Connor Coyle        alleghenyVELO
16  Alex Myers          LaPrima Espresso

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Sean Crandell       Opus One                                   3
2   Josh Sayre          NuGo Racing                                2
3   Mike Martys         LaPrima Espresso                           1

Primes: Gary Prunty, Point Prime
        Josh Sayre, $5 from ACA
        Josh Sayre, $5 from ACA



Fast Lap:  0:52
Slow Lap:  1:04
Avg Lap:   0:57 

21 Starters

          
Officials: Doug Riegner, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite