Race Results

2018 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
June 5, 2018 - Bud Harris Bike Park
rainy/wet
USAC Permit 2018-1254


Class C (USAC 4-5) - 25 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Connor Coyle                                        NT          -     -
2   Daniel Tkacik       East End Cycling Club                       8     8
3   Zach Leachman       Get Fit Families                            -     -
4   Shane Montgomery                                                -     -    
5   Roy Leonard                                                     5     -
6   Alex Burlew         Pitt                                        -     -

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Connor Coyle                                                   -
2   Daniel Tkacik       East End Cycling Club                      2
3   Shane Montgomery                                               -

Primes: Connor Coyle, Point Prime (not a member)

Fast Lap: -----
Slow Lap: -----
Ave Lap:  -----

8 Starters


Class Masters 40+ (2-3-4) - 30 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Mark Nicoll         GPOA                            NT         10    10
2   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                            8     8
3   Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling                          6     6
4   Alan Baker Jr       Margie Bars/JMac                            5     5
5   Michael Sanders     Opus One                                    4     4
6   Devin Corboy        Rivet 5 Racing                              3     3
7   Bob Gottlieb        PMVC                                        2     2
8   Mark Briercheck     Ag3r                                        -     -
9   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
10  Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
11  Florian Lungu       LaPrima Espresso
12  Jared Babik         GPOA
13  Birk McGilvrey      Rivet 5 Racing
14  Bryan Routledge     Sette Nove
15  Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club                       1     -
16  Jon Williams        Freddie Fu Cycling
17  Mark Colenbrander   
18  Carl Lovejoy        Team Detached

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                           3
2   Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club                      2
3   Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing                             1

Primes: Chris Helbling, Point Prime
        Chris Helbling, tshirt, AeroTech Designes

Fast Lap: -----
Slow Lap: -----
Ave Lap:  -----

18 Starters


Class WC (3-4-5) - 30 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Kara McClain        Opus One                        NT         11    10
2   Anna-Lena Kempen    LaPrima Espresso                            8     8
3   Greta Daniels       Margie Bars/JMac                            6     6
4   Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso                            5     5
5   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One                                    4     4
6   Sarah Ralich        Margie Bars/JMac                            3     3
7   Alexandria Shewczyk Opus One                                    2     2

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Kara McClain        Opus One                                   3
2   Anna-Lena Kempen    LaPrima Espresso                           2
3   Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso                           1

Primes: Kara McClain, Point Prime

Fast Lap: -----
Slow Lap: -----
Ave Lap:  -----

7 Starters


Officials: Doug Riegner, John Cotter

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite