Race Results

2019 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
June 4, 2019 - Bud Harris Bike Park
72 °F, sunny
USAC Permit 2019-984

Class Masters 40+ (1-2-3-4) - 35 laps
====================================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team   (50+)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Alan Baker Jr       Margie Bars/JMac                40:26      10    10 
2   Bryan Routledge     Sette Nove                                  8     8     10
3   Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club                       6     6      8
4   Matt Dolfi                                                      5     -
5   Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club                       4     4      6
6   Jeff Koontz         UPMC/ProBikes                               3     3      5
7   Jake Lifson         Margie Bars/JMac                            2     2
8   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                            1     1
9   Russ Dryer          Sette Nove                                  0+1   -
10  Mark Nicoll         GPOA
11  Frankie Ross        Sette Nove                                               4
12  Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling
13  Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling                                       3
14  Matt Humeston                         
15  Mark Colenbrander                                                            2                     
16  EJ Hubstenberger   Rivet 5 Racing
17  Aaron Bovalino     Rivet 5 Racing
18  Brett Stana        UPMC/ProBikes                                             1 
19  Roy Leonard
20  Tim Daigle         Rivet 5 Racing
21  Chris Yanakos      LaPrima Espresso
22  Devin Corboy       Rivet 5 Racing
23  Michael Sanders    Opus One
24  Bob Gottlieb       PMVC
25  Birk McGilvrey     Rivet 5 Racing
26  Chris Delamarter   East End Cycling Club
27  Ray Russell        Sette Nove
28  Florian Lungu      LaPrima Espresso
29  Jon Williams       Freddie Fu Cycling

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                           3
2   Russ Dryer          Sette Nove                                 2
3   Alan Baker Jr       Margie Bars/JMac                           1

Primes: Russ Dryer, Point Prime
        Jason Hochreiter, $5 from ACA

Fast Lap: 01:03
Slow Lap: 01:23
Ave Lap:  01:09

18 Starters


Class W (1-2-3-4-5) - 25 laps (neutralized due to crash)
====================================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team   (4-5)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One                        34:00     10+1   10
2   Cheyene Noble       LaPrima Espresso                           8      8      10
3   Caryn Willis        LaPrima Espresso                           -      -
4   Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso                           5      5
5   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing                    4      4
6   Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso                           3      3
7   Cansu Ozen          Opus One                                   2      2       8

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One                                   3
2   Cheyene Noble       LaPrima Espresso                           2
3   Caryn Willis        LaPrima Espresso                           -

Primes: Stephanie Ritter, Point Prime
        Elise Rowe, $5 from ACA


Fast Lap: 01:13
Slow Lap: 01:29
Ave Lap:  -----

8 Starters


Class C (USAC 4-5) - 30 laps
============================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time      Pts   Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Steven Shaffer      East End Cycling Club           35:57      10    10
2   Cameron Avrigean                                                8     -
3   Chadwick Hermeyer                                               6     -
4   Ed Leonard          alleghenyVELO                               5     5
5   Jesse Compton                                                   -     -
6   Paul Marchant       Margie Bars/JMac                            3     3
7   Nick Gentile                                                    -     -
8   Alex Burlew         Pitt                                        1     1
9   Dan Ross                                                        0+1   -
10  Tim Camber
11  Nathan Hamm         Aerodog
12  Nathan LaValla      Aerodog
13  Preslav Lefterov
14  BJ Alcantara        Flood City Velo
15  Matt Ball           Antietam Velo Cycling p/ Michelob Ultra
16  Caleb Wakely
17  Ben Hedin   
18  Patrick OToole
19  Joerg Buttler   
20  Fred Gohh           Team Citius

Most Aggressive:
=====================================================================
Pl  Name                Team                                      Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Ed Leonard          alleghenyVELO                              3
2   Nathan LaValla      Aerodog                                    2
3   Preslav Lefterov                                               1



Primes: Dan Ross, Point Prime
        Jesse Compton, $5 from ACA
        Caleb Wakely, Socks from Shequaya Bailey

Fast Lap: 00:59
Slow Lap: 01:18
Ave Lap:  01:11

18 Starters

          
Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin
           Nichole Lageman

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite