Race Results

2018 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
May 30, 2018 - Bud Harris Bike Park
84 °F, sunny
USAC Permit 2018-1253


Class A (USAC 1,2,3) - 42 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Matt Mackay         Margie Bars/JMac                45:26
2   Jake Lifson         GPOA
3   Morgan Baker        Margie Bars/JMac
4   Dan Greene          East End Cycling Club
5   Tom Borner          Margie Bars/JMac
6   Will Vickerman      Margie Bars/JMac
7   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso
8   Jeff Koontz         UPMC Cycling Performance
9   Andrew Lageman      LaPrima Espresso
10  Jared Babik         GPOA
11  Aaron Shelmire      Margie Bars/JMac
12  Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling
13  Caleb Smith         LaPrima Espresso
14  Nate Ricketts       LaPrima Espresso
15  Xavier Szigethy     Margie Bars/JMac
16  Mike Scalamogna     NuGo Racing
17  Rick Holzworth      LaPrima Espresso
18  Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
19  Mark Nicoll         GPOA
20  Russ Dryer          Sette Nove

Most Aggressive:
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Matt Mackay         Margie Bars/JMac
2   Tom Borner          Margie Bars/JMac
3   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove

Primes: None

Fast Lap: 00:56
Slow Lap: 01:09
Ave Lap:  01:04

37 Starters


Class B (USAC 3-4)/Women A (2-3-4) - 32 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Andrew Lageman      LaPrima Espresso                36:00
2   Alan Baker Jr       Margie Bars/JMac
3   Dave Koski          alleghenyVELO
4   Mike Martys         Margie Bars/JMac
5   Mike Scalamogna     NuGo Racing
6   Sean Crandell       Opus One
7   Adam Heisil         Village Racing
8   Chris Baker         Margie Bars/JMac
9   Aaron Shelmire      Margie Bars/JMac
10  Justin Culotta      UPMC/ProBikes
11  Sam Rideout         Pista Elite
12  Don Splitstone      NuGo Racing
13  Brett Stana         Margie Bars/JMac
14  Jon Williams        Freddie Fu Cycling
15  Sean Handerhan      LaPrima Espresso
16  Daniel Tkacik       East End Cycling Club
17  Jason Bair          West Liberty Cycles
18  Nate Ricketts       LaPrima Espresso
19  Dan Rabe            NuGo Racing
20  Chris Peltzer       LaPrima Espresso

Most Aggressive:
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Chris Peltzer       LaPrima Espresso
2   Andrew Lageman      LaPrima Espresso
3   Sean Handerhan      LaPrima Espresso

Primes: None

Fast Lap: 00:57
Slow Lap: 01:14
Ave Lap:  01:07

25 Starters


Officials: Nikki Berrian, Stacie Truszkowski

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite