Race Results

2018 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
May 29, 2018 - Bud Harris Bike Park
84°F, sunny
USAC Permit 2018-1254


Class C (USAC 4-5) - 25 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Steven Shaffer      East End Cycling Club           29:39
2   Chris Henley        East End Cycling Club
3   Daniel Tkacik       East End Cycling Club
4   Brandon Maywood     Fat Tire Co.
5   Ed Leonard          alleghenyVELO
6   Roy Leonard         
7   Ethan Caldwell      NuGo Racing
8   Paul Scheele        
9   Timothy Kudrav      
10  Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club

Most Aggressive:
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Steven Shaffer      East End Cycling Club

Primes: Brandon Maywood, Socks from AeroTech Designs

Fast Lap: 01:05
Slow Lap: 01:19
Ave Lap:  01:11

10 Starters


Class Masters 40+ (2-3-4) - 35 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing                  41:20
2   Jake Lifson         GPOA
3   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso
4   Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling
5   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
6   Alan Baker Jr       Margie Bars/JMac
7   Jason Hochreiter    NuGo Racing
8   Mark Colenbrander   
9   Russ Dryer          Sette Nove
10  EJ Hubstenberger    Rivet 5 Racing
11  Matt Taylor         
12  Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
13  Brett Stana         Margie Bars/JMac
14  Bryan Routledge     Sette Nove
15  Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
16  Bob Gottlieb        PMVC

Most Aggressive:
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove

Primes: None

Fast Lap: 01:05
Slow Lap: 01:17
Ave Lap:  01:10

23 Starters


Class W (3-4-5) - 33 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso                40:24
2   Traci Judge         ATD Factory Team
3   Megan Sybeldon      Conemaugh Womens Racing
4   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One
5   Anna-Lena Kempen    LaPrima Espresso
6   Greta Daniels       Margie Bars/JMac
7   Kara McClain        Opus One
8   Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
9   Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso
10  Alexandria Shewczyk Opus One
11  Stacie Truszkowski  Margie Bars/JMac
12  Cansu Ozen          Opus One

Most Aggressive:
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Kara McClain        Opus One

Primes: Greta Daniels, $5 from Chris Popovic
        Traci Judge, $5 from Christine Lovejoy
        Kelly Collier, $5 from Christine Lovejoy
        Megan Sybeldon, Pie from Kelly Collier
        Kara McClain, Shorts from AeroTech Designs

Fast Lap: 01:04
Slow Lap: 01:25
Ave Lap:  01:13

12 Starters


Officials: Doug Riegner, John Cotter

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite