Race Results

2019 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
May 28, 2019 - Bud Harris Bike Park
80 °F, storms
USAC Permit 2019-984

Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1-2-3-4) - 18 Laps (shortened by lightning)
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Russ Dryer          Sette Nove                      20:38
2   Florian Lungu       LaPrima Espresso
3   Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club
4   Matt Dolfi          -
5   Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling
6   Birk McGilvrey      Rivet 5 Racing
7   Roy Leonard         -
8   Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
9   Ray Russell         Sette Nove
10  Bryan Routledge     Sette Nove
11  Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
12  Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
13  Mark Colenbrander   -
14  Bob Gottlieb        PMVC
15  Michael Sanders     Opus One
16  Ron Phillips        -

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
2   Ray Russell         Sette Nove
3   Florian Lungu       LaPrima Espresso

        
Primes: Jason Hochreiter, $5 from ACA


Fast Lap: 1:05
Slow Lap: 1:33
Ave Lap:  1:08

16 Starters


Class W (USAC 1-2-3-4-5)
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
Combined with C race


Class C (USAC 4-5) - 30 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Dan Uhranowski      -                               38:25
2   Preslav Lefterov    -
3   Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso
4   Paul Marchant       East End Cycling Club
5   Shawn Klocek        Team Golden Triangle Bike
6   Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
7   Tim Camber          -
8   Patrick OToole      -

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dan Uhranowski   -


Primes: Dan Uhranowski, $5 from ACA


Fast Lap: 1:01
Slow Lap: 1:22
Ave Lap:  1:16

8 Starters

          
Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin
           Nichole Lageman

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite