Race Results

2018 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
May 23, 2018 - Bud Harris Bike Park
74 °F, sunny
USAC Permit 2018-1253


Class A (USAC 1,2,3) - 45 laps - P Course
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Matt Mackay         Margie Bars/JMac                49:45
2   Jake Lifson         GPOA
3   Shawn Litster       Margie Bars/JMac
4   Jared Babik         GPOA
5   Ian Baun            Freddie Fu Cycling
6   Morgan Baker        Margie Bars/JMac
7   Dan Greene          East End Cycling Club
8   Mike Mihalik        Margie Bars/JMac
9   Keith Hower         Freddie Fu Cycling
10  Andrew Lageman      LaPrima Espresso
11  Dan Wilson          Freddie Fu Cycling
12  Josh Friedman       Greenline Velo d/b/ Zipcar

Most Aggressive:
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Matt Mackay         Margie Bars/JMac
2   Shawn Litster       Margie Bars/JMac
3   Jared Babik         GPOA

Primes: None

Fast Lap: 00:58
Slow Lap: 01:15
Ave Lap:  01:06

28 Starters


Class B (USAC 3-4)/Women A (2-3-4) - 35 laps - P Course
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Nate Ricketts       LaPrima Espresso                39:54
2   Andrew Lageman      LaPrima Espresso
3   Xavier Szigethy     Margie Bars/JMac
4   Dave Koski          alleghenyVELO
5   Mike Scalamogna     NuGo Racing
6   Chris Peltzer       LaPrima Espresso
7   Ellis Robinson      Margie Bars/JMac
8   Sean Handerhan      LaPrimo Espresso
9   Josh Sayre          NuGo Racing
10  Sean Crandell       Opus One
11  Matt Kitchen        alleghenyVELO
12  Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing

Most Aggressive:
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Nate Ricketts       LaPrima Espresso
2   Andrew Lageman      LaPrima Espresso
3   Chris Peltzer       LaPrima Espresso

Primes: None

Fast Lap: 01:05
Slow Lap: 01:10
Ave Lap:  01:08

26 Starters


Officials: Nikki Berrian, Stacie Truszkowski, Heather Rowe

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite