Race Results

2019 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
May 22, 2019 - Bud Harris Bike Park
78 °F, sunny
USAC Permit 2019-985

Class A (USAC 1,2,3) - 48 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Shawn Litster       Margie Bars/JMac                54:48
2   Andrew Lageman      LaPrima Espresso
3   Dan Greene          East End Cycling Club
4   Jake Lifson         Margie Bars/JMac
5   Tom Borner          LaPrima Espresso
6   Dan Wilson          Freddie Fu Cycling
7   Josh Friedman       Greenline Velo d/b/ Zipcar
8   Steve Kurpiewski    GPOA
9   Dan Mullen          -
10  Chris Peltzer       LaPrima Espresso
11  Morgan Baker        Margie Bars/JMac
12  Mark Colenbrander   -
13  Mike Martys         LaPrima Espresso
14  Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling
15  Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso
16  EJ Hubstenberger    Rivet 5 Racing
17  Caleb Smith         LaPrima Espresso
18  Matt Mackay         Margie Bars/JMac

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Chris Peltzer       LaPrima Espresso
2   Tom Borner          LaPrima Espresso
3   Andrew Lageman      LaPrima Espresso
                     
Primes: Chris Peltzer, $5 from ACA
        Steve Kurpiewski, $10 from Carl Lovejoy
        Ellis Robinson, $5 from ACA
        Chris Peltzer, Margie Bars

Fast Lap: 0:58
Slow Lap: 1:09
Avg Lap:  1:06

30 Starters


Class B (USAC 3-4) - 38 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Matt Kitchen        Opus One                        44:52
2   Alan Baker Jr       Margie Bars/JMac
3   Justin Culotta      LaPrima Espresso
4   Gary Prunty         Opus One
5   Daniel Tkacik       LaPrima Espresso
6   Ed Leonard          alleghenyVELO
7   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One
8   Henry Gue           -
9   David Koski         alleghenyVELO
10  Roy Leonard         -
11  Don Splitstone      NuGo Racing
12  Paul Marchant       East End Cycling Club
13  Mike Martys         LaPrima Espresso
15  Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso
16  Michael Sanders     Opus One
17  Connor Coyle        alleghenyVELO
18  Sean Crandell       Opus One

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Gary Prunty         Opus One
2   Connor Coyle        alleghenyVELO
3   Henry Gue           -

Primes: Daniel Tkacik, $5 from ACA
        Paul Marchant, $5 from ACA
        Sean Crandell, Margie Bars


Fast Lap:  1:05
Slow Lap:  1:13
Avg Lap:   1:10 

19 Starters

          
Officials: Doug Riegner, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite