Race Results

2018 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
May 22, 2018 - Bud Harris Bike Park
78 °F, stormy
USAC Permit 2018-1254


Class C (USAC 4-5) - 25 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Mike Martys         Margie Bars/JMac                29:49
2   Steven Shaffer      East End Cycling Club
3   Rege Ricketts       Iron City Bikes
4   Philgoo Han         
5   Daniel Tkacik       East End Cycling Club
6   Connor Coyle        
7   Paul Scheele        
8   Neil Donahue        
9   Timothy Kudrav      
10  Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
11  Rino Perri          

Most Aggressive:
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Mike Martys         Margie Bars/JMac
2   Nate Ricketts       LaPrima Espresso
3   Philgoo Han         

Primes: Steven Shaffer, $5 from Chris Henley

Fast Lap: 00:59
Slow Lap: 01:17
Ave Lap:  01:11

11 Starters


Class W (3-4-5) - 30 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Kara McClain        Opus One                        35:00
2   Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso
3   Megan Sybeldon      Conemaugh Womens Racing
4   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One
5   Anna-Lena Kempen    LaPrima Espresso
6   Riley Orr           
7   Greta Daniels       Margie Bars/JMac
8   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing
9   Alexandria Shewczyk Opus One
10  Cansu Ozen          Opus One
11  Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
12  Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso

Most Aggressive:
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Greta Daniels       Margie Bars/JMac

Primes: Kelly Collier, $20 from Carl Lovejoy

Fast Lap: 01:06
Slow Lap: 01:24
Ave Lap:  01:10

12 Starters


Class Masters 40+ (2-3-4)
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time
--------------------------------------------------------------

No Race due to thunder, lightening


Officials: Doug Riegner, John Cotter

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite