Race Results

2019 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
May 21, 2019 - Bud Harris Bike Park
58 °F, m.sunny
USAC Permit 2019-984

Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1-2-3-4) - 40 Laps - Bullet Course
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                38:46
2   Bob Gottlieb        PMVC
3   Jeff Koontz         UPMC/ProBikes
4   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
5   Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling
6   Alan Baker Jr       Margie Bars/JMac
7   Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling
8   Florian Lungu       LaPrima Espresso
9   Matt Dolfi          -
10  Michael Sanders     Opus One
11  Mark Colenbrander   -
12  Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
13  Russ Dryer          Sette Nove
14  Brett Stana         UPMC/ProBikes
15  Ray Russell         Sette Nove
16  Mark Nicoll         GPOA
17  EJ Hubstenberger    Rivet 5 Racing
18  Bryan Routledge     Sette Nove
19  Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
20  Tim Daigle          Rivet 5 Racing
21  Jon Williams        Freddie Fu Cycling
22  Birk McGilvrey      Rivet 5 Racing
23  Ron Phillips        -

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso

        
Primes: Dave Galati, $5 from ACA
        Russ Dryer, Beer from Beardog
        Jason Zimmerman, Race card from LaPrima


Fast Lap: 0:50
Slow Lap: 1:03
Ave Lap:  0:58

23 Starters


Class W (USAC 1-2-3-4-5) - 25 laps - Bullet Course
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One                        27:43
2   Traci Judge         ATD Factory Team
3   Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso
4   Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
5   Caryn Willis        LaPrima Espresso
6   Cansu Ozen          Opus One
7   Katie Webber-Plank  -


Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One
2   Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso
3   Traci Judge         ATD Factory Team

Primes: Stephanie Ritter, $5 from ACA
        Stephanie Ritter, Race card from LaPrima
        Traci Judge, Beer from Beardog


Fast Lap: 0:48
Slow Lap  1:09
Ave Lap:  1:06

7 Starters

Class C (USAC 4-5) - 25 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Matt Humeston       -                               31:38
2   Paul Marchant       East End Cycling Club
3   Nick Gentile        -
4   Steven Shaffer      East End Cycling Club
5   Jesse Compton       -
6   Luke Gunnett        UPMC/ProBikes
7   Cameron Avrigean    -
8   Preslav Lefterov    -
9   Alex Burlew         Pitt
10  Chadwick Hermeyer   -
11  Shawn Klocek        Team Golden Triangle Bike
12  Tim Camber          -
13  Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
14  Paul Scheele        -
15  Nathan Hamm         Aerodog
16  Ryan Denis          -
17  Patrick OToole      -
18  Luis Collins        -
19  Hunter Gibbs        -
20  Nathan LaValla      Aerodog

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Steven Shaffer      East End Cycling Club
2   Nathan LaValla      Aerodog
3   Paul Marchant       East End Cycling Club


Primes: Hunter Gibbs, Race card from LaPrima
        Paul Marchant, Beer from Beardog
        Chadwick Hermeyer, $5 from ACA


Fast Lap: 1:06
Slow Lap: 1:18
Ave Lap:  1:15

20 Starters

          
Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin
           Nichole Lageman

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite