Race Results

2019 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
May 15, 2019 - Bud Harris Bike Park
68 °F
USAC Permit 2019-985

Class A (USAC 1,2,3) - 48 laps - P course
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Tom Borner          LaPrima Espresso                52:37
2   Shawn Litster       Margie Bars/JMac
3   Jake Lifson         Margie Bars/JMac
4   Josh Sayre          NuGo Racing
5   Jordan Snyder       Freddie Fu Cycling
6   Andrew Lageman      LaPrima Espresso
7   Morgan Baker        Margie Bars/JMac
8   Ellis Robinson      Margie Bars/JMac
9   Dan Greene          East End Cycling Club
10  Steve Kurpiewski    GPOA
11  Rick Holzworth      LaPrima Espresso
12  Bob Gottlieb        PMVC
13  Russ Dryer          Sette Nove
14  Jeff Koontz         UPMC/ProBikes
15  Caleb Smith         LaPrima Espresso
16  Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Tom Borner          LaPrima Espresso
2   Andrew Lageman      LaPrima Espresso
3   Shawn Litster       Margie Bars/JMac
                     
Primes: Steve Kurpiewski, MargieBars
        Tom Borner, $5 from ACA
        Josh Sayre, $5 from ACA

Fast Lap: 1:02
Slow Lap: 1:08
Avg Lap:  1:05

21 Starters


Class B (USAC 3-4) - 38 laps - P course
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Henry Gue           -                               43:55
2   Mike Martys         LaPrima Espresso
3   Mike Scalamogna     Margie Bars/JMac
4   Gary Prunty         Opus One
5   Cameron Wilson      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6   Matt Kitchen        Opus One
7   Chris Baker         Margie Bars/JMac
8   Sean Crandell       Opus One
9   Alex Myers          LaPrima Espresso
10  Ed Leonard          alleghenyVELO
11  Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club
12  Jason Bair          Margie Bars/JMac
13  Tim Daigle          Rivet 5 Racing
14  John McLaughlin     Margie Bars/JMac

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Sean Crandell       Opus One
2   Alex Myers          LaPrima Espresso
3   Chris Baker         Margie Bars/JMac

Primes: Mike Scalamogna, cookie
        Alex Myers, $5 from ACA
        Mike Martys, $5 from ACA

Fast Lap:  1:02
Slow Lap:  1:14
Avg Lap:   1:09 

17 Starters

          
Officials: Doug Riegner, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite