Race Results

2018 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
May 15, 2018 - Bud Harris Bike Park
80 °F, sunny
USAC Permit 2018-1254


Class C (USAC 4-5) - ? laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Justin Culotta      UPMC/ProBikes                   31:01
2   Mike Martys         Margie Bars/JMac
3   Chris Henley        East End Cycling Club
4   Josh Becker         
5   Neil Donahue        
6   Paul Scheele        
7   Ethan Caldwell      NuGo Racing

Most Aggressive:
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Mike Martys         Margie Bars/JMac
2   Justin Culotta      UPMC/ProBikes
3   Neil Donahue        

Primes: Steven Shaffer, prime from Caryn Willis
        Josh Becker, prime from Dan Tkacik

Fast Lap: 01:02
Slow Lap: 01:21
Ave Lap:  -----  

8 Starters


Class Masters 40+ (2-3-4) - 40 laps - Bullet Course
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Jake Lifson         GPOA                            38:32
2   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso
3   Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling
4   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
5   Florian Lungu       LaPrima Espresso
6   Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
7   EJ Hubstenberger    Rivet 5 Racing
8   Devin Corboy        Rivet 5 Racing
9   Ray Russell         Sette Nove
10  Jason Hochreiter    NuGo Racing
11  Bryan Routledge     Sette Nove
12  Mark Colenbrander   
13  Mark Nicoll         GPOA
14  Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club
15  Bob Gottlieb        PMVC
16  Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
17  Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
18  Birk McGilvrey      Rivet 5 Racing

Most Aggressive:
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Jake Lifson         GPOA
2   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso
3   Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling

Primes: Jake Lifson, cookies from Caryn Willis
        Mark Nicoll, H2O Bottles from Cocoa Elite
        Mark Nicoll, Pirates Tickets from Elaine Guedtner

Fast Lap: 00:52
Slow Lap: 01:08
Ave Lap:  00:59

19 Starters


Class WC (3-4-5) - 30 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso                38:58
2   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One
3   Kara McClain        Opus One
4   Megan Sybeldon      Conemaugh Womens Racing
5   Caryn Willis        LaPrima Espresso
6   Sarah Ralich        Margie Bars/JMac
7   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing
8   Shaena Ulissi       LaPrima Espresso
9   Alexandria Shewczyk Opus One
10  Anna-Lena Kempen    LaPrima Espresso
11  Greta Daniels       Margie Bars/JMac
12  Stacie Truszkowski  Margie Bars/JMac
13  Paige Tejera        
14  Cansu Ozen          Opus One
15  Elaine Geudtner     Team Citius
16  Mia Geudtner        Team Citius

Most Aggressive:
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso
2   Shaena Ulissi       LaPrima Espresso
3   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One

Primes: Megan Sybeldon, cookies from Caryn Willis
        Shaena Ulissi, Brownies from Dan Tkacik
        Kelly Collier, Hipster H2O from Dan Tkacik

Fast Lap: 01:06
Slow Lap: 01:29
Ave Lap:  01:17

16 Starters


Officials: Doug Riegner, John Cotter

       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite