Race Results

2019 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
May 7, 2019 - Bud Harris Bike Park
? °F
USAC Permit 2019-984

Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1-2-3-4) - 30 Laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling              35:27
2   Jeff Koontz         UPMC/ProBikes
3   Russ Dryer          Sette Nove
4   Bob Gottlieb        PMVC
5   Alan Baker Jr       Margie Bars/JMac
6   Mark Colenbrander 
7   EJ Hubstenberger    Rivet 5 Racing
8   Florian Lungu       LaPrima Espresso
9   Ray Russell         Sette Nove
10  Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
11  Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
12  Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
13  Devin Corboy        Rivet 5 Racing
14  Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
15  Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club
16  Tim Daigle          Rivet 5 Racing
17  Brett Stana         UPMC/ProBikes
18  Birk McGilvrey      Rivet 5 Racing
19  Chris Delamarter    East End Cycling Club
20  Bryan Routledge     Sette Nove
21  Mark Nicoll         GPOA
22  Jon Williams        Freddie Fu Cycling
23  Chris Yanakos       LaPrima Espresso
24  Jimmy Spaniel       Freddie Fu Cycling

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
2   Al Meder	        Rivet 5 Racing
3   Florian Lungu       LaPrima Espresso

        
Primes: Frankie Ross, $5 from ACA



Fast Lap:  :57
Slow Lap: 1:23
Ave Lap:  1:10

24 Starters


Class W (USAC 1-2-3-4-5) - 25 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Shaena Ulissi       LaPrima Espresso                32:46
2   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One
3   Gray Patton         Freddie Fu Cycling
4   Cheyene Noble       LaPrima Espresso
5   Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso
6   Caryn Willis        LaPrima Espresso
7   Greta Daniels       Margie Bars/JMac
8   Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
9   Cansu Ozen          Opus One
10  Alexandria Shewczyk Opus One

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Gray Patton         Freddie Fu Cycling
2   Shaena Ulissi       LaPrima Espresso
3   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One

Primes: Stephanie Ritter, $5 from ACA


Fast Lap: 1:10
Slow Lap  1:44
Ave Lap:  1:18

10 Starters

Class C (USAC 4-5) - 21 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Ramy Nubani         NuGo Racing                     26:05
2   Steven Shaffer      East End Cycling Club
3   Matt Humeston
4   Dan Ross
5   Kevin Klute	
6   Paul Marchant       East End Cycling Club
7   Jesse Compton
8   Dan Uhranowski
9   Walt Impellicceiri  NuGo Racing
10  Cameron Avrigean	
11  Aaron Dunmore
12  BJ Alcantara        Flood City Velo
13  Luke Gunnett        UPMC/ProBikes
14  Preslav Lefterov
15  Chadwick Hermeyer
16  Josh Becker
17  Nathan LaValla      Aerodog
18  Scott Steele
19  Tim Camber
20  Robert Abramson
21  Shawn Klocek        Team Golden Triangle Bike
22  Witold Lipski
23  Michael Rogers
24  Alex Burlew         Pitt
25  Daniel Tkacik       LaPrima Espresso
26  Joe Runde
27  Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Ramy Nubani         NuGo Racing
2   Daniel Tkacik       LaPrima Espresso
3   Nathan LaValla      Aerodog


Primes: Ramy Nubani, $5 from ACA


Fast Lap:  :57
Slow Lap: 1:23
Ave Lap:  1:14

27 Starters

          
Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin
           Nichole Lageman

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite