Race Results

2019 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
May 7, 2019 - Bud Harris Bike Park
76 °F, sunny
USAC Permit 2019-984

Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1-2-3-4) - 28 Laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling              32:22
2   Dan Greene          East End Cycling Club
3   Alan Baker Jr       Margie Bars/JMac
4   Ray Russell         Sette Nove
5   Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club
6   Bob Gottlieb        PMVC
7   Russ Dryer          Sette Nove
8   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
9   Tim Daigle          Rivet 5 Racing
10  Matt Dolfi          Margie Bars/JMac
11  Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling
12  Brett Stana         UPMC/ProBikes
13  Michael Sanders     Opus One
14  Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
15  Chris Delamarter    East End Cycling Club
16  Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
17  Bryan Routledge     Sette Nove
18  Matt Taylor         -
19  Chris Yanakos       LaPrima Espresso
20  Devin Corboy        Rivet 5 Racing
21  EJ Hubstenberger    Rivet 5 Racing
22  Mark Briercheck     Ag3r
23  Birk McGilvrey      Rivet 5 Racing
24  Florian Lungu       LaPrima Espresso
25  Mark Colenbrander   -
26  Mark Nicoll         GPOA
27  Ron Phillips        -
28  Jimmy Spaniel       Freddie Fu Cycling

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
2   Dan Greene          East End Cycling Club
3   Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club

        
Primes: Mark Nicoll, $5 from ACA
        Chris Helbling, Beer from Beardog


Fast Lap: 1:03
Slow Lap: 1:26
Ave Lap:  1:09

28 Starters


Class W (USAC 1-2-3-4-5) - 22 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Shaena Ulissi       LaPrima Espresso                28:17
2   Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso
3   Cheyene Noble       LaPrima Espresso
4   Traci Judge         ATD Factory Team
5   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing
6   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One
7   Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso
8   Caryn Willis        LaPrima Espresso
9   Stacie Truszkowski  Margie Bars/JMac
10  Katie Webber-Plank  -

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso
2   Shaena Ulissi       LaPrima Espresso
3   Traci Judge         ATD Factory Team

Primes: Traci Judge, Beer from Beardog
        Kelly Collier, $5 from ACA
        Shaena Ulissi, Beer from Beardog


Fast Lap: 1:09
Slow Lap  1:22
Ave Lap:  1:17

11 Starters

Class C (USAC 4-5) - 18 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Ramy Nubani         NuGo Racing                     22:55
2   Dan Uhranowski      -
3   Aaron Dunmore       -
4   Steven Shaffer      East End Cycling Club
5   Daniel Tkacik       LaPrima Espresso
6   Paul Marchant       East End Cycling Club
7   Dan Ross            -
8   Chadwick Hermeyer   -
9   Tim Camber          -
10  Robert Abramson     -
11  Preslav Lefterov    -
12  Nathan Hamm         Aerodog
13  BJ Alcantara        Flood City Velo
14  Shawn Klocek        Team Golden Triangle Bike
15  Matt Humeston       -
16  Paul Scheele        -
17  Nathan LaValla      Aerodog
18  Fred Gohh           Team Citius

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Ramy Nubani         NuGo Racing
2   Daniel Tkacik       LaPrima Espresso
3   Nathan Hamm         Aerodog

Primes: Matt Humeston, $5 from ACA
        Dan Uhranowski, Beer from Beardog


Fast Lap: 1:01
Slow Lap: 1:17
Ave Lap:  1:16

18 Starters

          
Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin
           Nichole Lageman

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite