Race Results

2019 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
May 1, 2019 - Bud Harris Bike Park
85 °F, sunny
USAC Permit 2019-985

Class A (USAC 1,2,3) - 50 laps - Bullet course
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Tom Borner          LaPrima Espresso                45:39
2   Jordan Snyder       Freddie Fu Cycling
3   Steve Kurpiewski    GPOA
4   Jake Lifson         Margie Bars/JMac
5   Morgan Baker        Margie Bars/JMac
6   Jared Babik         GPOA
7   Jeff Koontz         UPMC/ProBikes
8   Dan Greene          East End Cycling Club
9   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso
10  Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
11  Bob Gottlieb        PMVC
12  Ellis Robinson      Margie Bars/JMac
13  Chris Peltzer       LaPrima Espresso
14  Dan Wilson          Freddie Fu Cycling
15  Rick Holzworth      LaPrima Espresso
16  Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Cycling
17  Ed Krall            GPOA
18  Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling
19  Dave Friedman       Freddie Fu Cycling

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Tom Borner          LaPrima Espresso
2   Steve Kurpiewski    GPOA
3   Jordan Snyder       Freddie Fu Cycling
					 
        
Primes: Tom Borner, $5
        Morgan Baker, $5
        Bob Gottlieb, Margie Bars


Fast Lap: 0:45
Slow Lap: 0:57
Avg Lap:  0:54

21 Starters


Class B (USAC 3-4) - 50 laps - Bullet course
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Mike Scalamogna     Margie Bars/JMac                49:44
2   Isaac Samay         Opus One
3   Daniel Tkacik       LaPrima Espresso
4   Matt Kitchen        Opus One
5   Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
6   Justin Culotta      LaPrima Espresso
7   Chris Baker         Margie Bars/JMac
8   Alan Baker Jr       Margie Bars/JMac
9   Sean Crandell       Opus One
10  Ed Leonard          alleghenyVELO
11  Daniel Hauber       Mambo Kings
12  Mike Martys         LaPrima Espresso
13  Connor Coyle        alleghenyVELO
14  Michael Sanders     Opus One

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club
2   Isaac Samay         Opus One
3   Sean Crandell       Opus One

Primes: Sean Crandell, Margie Bars

Fast Lap:  0:54
Slow Lap:  1:06
Avg Lap:   0:59 

19 Starters

          
Officials: Doug Riegner, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite