Race Results

2018 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
May 1, 2018 - Bud Harris Bike Park
78 °F, sunny
USAC Permit 2018-1254

Class C (USAC 4-5) - 25 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Justin Culotta      UPMC/ProBikes                   31:02
2   Mark Shumaker
3   Steven Shaffer      East End Cycling Club
4   Jacob Kemper
5   Daniel Tkacik       East End Cycling Club
6   Rick Hoover         NuGo Racing
7   Matt Taylor
8   Rich Schutte
9   Josh Becker
10  Chris Henley        East End Cycling Club
11  Fred Gohh           Team Citius
12  Ethan Caldwell      NuGo Racing

Most Aggressive:
--------------------------------------------------------------
Pl  Name                Team              
1   Justin Culotta      UPMC/ProBikes
2   Daniel Tkacik       East End Cycling Club
3   Jacob Kemper

Primes: Mark Shumaker, $3 from Mark Powder

Fast Lap: 0:59
Slow Lap: 1:17
Avg Lap:  1:14

12 Starters

Class W (3-4-5) - 26 laps (+ 1 neutral)
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Kara McClain        Opus One                        NT
2   Anna-Lena Kempen    LaPrima Espresso
3   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing
4   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One
5   Traci Judge         ATD Factory Team
6   Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso
7   Greta Daniels       Margie Bars/JMac
8   Sarah Ralich        Margie Bars/JMac
9   Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso
10  Riley Orr
11  Stacie Truszkowski  Margie Bars/JMac
12  Cansu Ozen          Opus One
13  Mia Geudtner        Citius
          
Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing


Primes: Kelly Collier, $5
        Kara McClain, $5 from Opus One


Fast Lap: ----
Slow Lap: ----
Avg Lap:  ----

13 Starters

Class Masters 40+ (2-3-4) - 30 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Florian Lungu       LaPrima Espresso                34:57
2   Alan Baker Jr       Margie Bars/JMac
3   Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club
4   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso
5   Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling
6   Mark Nicoll         GPOA
7   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
8   EJ Hubstenberger    Rivet 5 Racing
9   Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
10  Jason Hochreiter    NuGo Racing
11  Devin Corboy        Rivet 5 Racing
12  Bob Gottlieb        PMVC
13  Jason Conn          NuGo Racing
14  Mark Colenbrander
15  Brett Stana         Margie Bars/JMac
16  Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
17  Birk McGilvrey      Rivet 5 Racing
18  Mark Briercheck     Ag3r
19  Ray Russell         Sette Nove
20  Jared Babik         GPOA

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Florian Lungu       LaPrima Espresso

Primes: Chris Helbling, $7 from Opus One


Fast Lap: 1:03
Slow Lap: 1:13
Avg Lap:  1:09

23 Starters
          
Officials: Doug Riegner, John Cotter
       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite