Race Results

2019 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
April 30, 2019 - Bud Harris Bike Park
58 °F, mostly sunny, wet
USAC Permit 2019-984

Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1-2-3-4) - 25 Laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                29:12
2   Russ Dryer          Sette Nove
3   Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling
4   Mark Nicoll         GPOA
5   Dan Greene          East End Cycling Club
6   Devin Corboy        Rivet 5 Racing
7   Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
8   Mark Colenbrander   -
9   Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
10  Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club
11  Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
12  Tim Daigle          Rivet 5 Racing
13  Jon Williams        Freddie Fu Cycling
14  Brett Stana         UPMC/ProBikes
15  Florian Lungu       LaPrima Espresso
16  Brian Wieczorek     Freddie Fu Cycling
17  Bryan Routledge     Sette Nove
18  Ray Russell         Sette Nove
19  Neil Donahue        -
20  Birk McGilvrey      Rivet 5 Racing
21  Jimmy Spaniel       Freddie Fu Cycling

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso
2   Dan Greene          East End Cycling Club
3   Russ Dryer          Sette Nove

        
Primes: None

Fast Lap: 1:05
Slow Lap: 1:14
Ave Lap:  1:10

21 Starters


Class W (USAC 1-2-3-4-5) - 20 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Gray Patton         Freddie Fu Cycling              26:46
2   Shaena Ulissi       LaPrima Espresso
3   Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso
4   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing
5   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One
6   Greta Daniels       Margie Bars/JMac
7   Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
8   Cansu Ozen          Opus One
9   Stacie Truszkowski  Margie Bars/JMac
10  Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Gray Patton         Freddie Fu Cycling
2   Shaena Ulissi       LaPrima Espresso
3   Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso

Primes: None

Fast Lap: 1:09
Slow Lap  1:22
Ave Lap:  1:20

10 Starters

Class C (USAC 4-5) - 15 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Matt Humeston       -                               18:47
2   Jesse Compton       -
3   Luke Gunnett        UPMC/ProBikes
4   Preslav Lefterov    -
5   Paul Marchant       East End Cycling Club
6   Nathan Hamm         Aerodog
7   Nathan LaValla      Aerodog
8   Robert Abramson     -
9   Josh Becker         -
10  Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
11  Steven Shaffer      East End Cycling Club
12  Shawn Klocek        Team Golden Triangle Bike
13  Tim Camber          -
14  Fred Gohh           Team Citius

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Steven Shaffer      East End Cycling Club
2   Paul Marchant       East End Cycling Club
3   Matt Humeston        -

Primes: None


Fast Lap: 1:01
Slow Lap: 1:18
Ave Lap:  1:15

14 Starters

          
Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin
           Nichole Lageman

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite