Race Results

2019 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
April 24, 2019 - Bud Harris Bike Park
62 °F, sunny
USAC Permit 2019-985

Class A (USAC 1,2,3) - 41 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Andrew Lageman      LaPrima Espresso                44:34
2   Morgan Baker        Margie Bars/JMac
3   Jared Babik         GPOA
4   Jake Lifson         Margie Bars/JMac
5   Jeff Koontz         UPMC/ProBikes
6   Matt Kitchen        Opus One
7   Josh Friedman       Greenline Velo d/b/ Zipcar
8   Jordan Snyder       Freddie Fu Cycling
9   Dave Friedman       Freddie Fu Cycling
10  Russ Dryer          Sette Nove
11  Bob Gottlieb        PMVC
12  Ian Baun            Freddie Fu Cycling
13  Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Cycling
14  Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling
15  Tom Borner          LaPrima Espresso
16  Josh Sayre          NuGo Racing
17  Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling
18  EJ Hubstenberger    Rivet 5 Racing
19  Alan Baker Jr       Margie Bars/JMac
20  Isaac Samay         Opus One

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Ellis Robinson      Margie Bars/JMac
2   Andrew Lageman      LaPrima Espresso
3   Chris Peltzer       LaPrima Espresso

        
Primes: Josh Friedman, Black Hat
        Andrew Lageman, $5
        Ellis Robinson, Margie Bars

Fast Lap: 0:55
Slow Lap: 1:08
Avg Lap:  1:05

32 Starters


Class B (USAC 3-4) - 31 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Sean Crandell       Opus One                        36:34
2   Alex Myers          LaPrima Espresso
3   Chris Baker         Margie Bars/JMac
4   Matt Kitchen        Opus One
5   Justin Culotta      LaPrima Espresso
6   Gary Prunty         Opus One
7   Alan Baker Jr       Margie Bars/JMac
8   Mike Martys         LaPrima Espresso
9   Hayley Wickstrom    Conemaugh Womens Racing
10  Don Splitstone      NuGo Racing
11  Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club
12  Chris Butor         Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
13  Daniel Tkacik       LaPrima Espresso
14  Ed Leonard          alleghenyVELO
15  Mark Shumaker       -
16  Connor Coyle        -
17  Matt Taylor         -
18  Marko Milojevic     Margie Bars/JMac
19  Isaac Samay         Opus One
20  Larry Hu            -

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Sean Crandell       Opus One
2   Alex Myers          LaPrima Espresso
3   Chris Baker         Margie Bars/JMac

Primes: Sean Crandell, Yellow Hat
        Chris Baker, Socks from AeroTech
        Chris Baker,Shorts from AeroTech


Fast Lap: 1:02
Slow Lap: 1:22
Avg Lap:  1:10 

27 Starters

          
Officials: Doug Riegner, Heather Rowe, Mikhail Evstiounin

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite