Race Results

2018 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
April 24, 2018 - Bud Harris Bike Park
55 °F, rainy
USAC Permit 2018-1254

Class C (USAC 4-5) - 15 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Mile Martys                                         19:17
2   Steven Shaffer      East End Cycling Club
3   Dan Tkacik          East End Cycling Club
4   Nicholas Pawlowski
5   Sara Horsey      	East End Cycling Club

Most Aggressive:
--------------------------------------------------------------
Pl  Name                Team              
1   Steven Shaffer      East End Cycling Club

Primes: Steven Schaffer, Brownies

Fast Lap: 1:09
Slow Lap: 1:26
Avg Lap:  1:17

5 Starters

Class W (3-4-5) - 20 laps (+ 1 neutral)
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso                 27:05
2   Kara McClain        Opus One
3   Megan Sylbeldon     Conemaugh Womens Racing          
4   Anna-Lena Kempen    LaPrima Espresso
5   Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso
6   Alexandra Shewczyk  Opus One
7   Riley Orr
8   Sarah Ralich        Margie Bars/JMac
9   Sarah Horsey        East End Cycling Club
10  Cansu Ozen          Opus One
          
Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso


Primes: Kelly Collier, Brownies
        Sarah Ralich, Brownies
        Megan Sylbeldon, Brownies


Fast Lap: 1:12
Slow Lap: 1:25
Avg Lap:  1:21

10 Starters

Class Masters 40+ (2-3-4) - 25 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                29:33
2   Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
3   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
4   Alan Baker Jr.      Margie Bars/JMac
5   Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
6   Ken Mowry           East End Cycling
7   Birk McGilvrey      Rivet 5 Racing
8   Bryan Routledge     Sette Nove
9   Chris Helbling      East End Cycling

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso

Primes: Al Meder, Brownies
        Birk McGilvrey, Brownies

Fast Lap: 1:04
Slow Lap: 1:22
Avg Lap:  1:10

9 Starters
          
Officials: Doug Riegner, John Cotter
       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite