Race Results

2019 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
April 23, 2019 - Bud Harris Bike Park
72 °F, cloudy
USAC Permit 2019-984

Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1-2-3-4) - 25 Laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Florian Lungu       LaPrima Espresso                29:25
2   Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club
3   Ray Russell         Sette Nove
4   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso
5   Dan Greene          East End Cycling Club
6   Jeff Koontz         UPMC/ProBikes
7   Russ Dryer          Sette Nove
8   Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling
9   Bob Gottlieb        PMVC
10  Mark Colenbrander   -
11  Brett Stana         UPMC/ProBikes
12  Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
13  Tim Daigle          Rivet 5 Racing
14  EJ Hubstenberger    Rivet 5 Racing
15  Jacob McCrea        -
16  Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
17  Drew Smorul         -
18  Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
19  Birk McGilvrey      Rivet 5 Racing
20  Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling
21  Jon Williams        Freddie Fu Cycling
22  Bryan Routledge     Sette Nove
23  Mark Nicoll         GPOA
24  Neil Donahue        -

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso
2   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
3   Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club

        
Primes: Dave Galati, Socks from BearDog

Fast Lap: 1:02
Slow Lap: 1:11
Ave Lap:  1:10

24 Starters


Class W (USAC 1-2-3-4-5) - 20 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Kara McClain        Opus One                        26:20
2   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One
3   Hayley Wickstrom    Conemaugh Womens Racing
4   Gray Patton         Freddie Fu Cycling
5   Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso
6   Shequaya Bailey     Conemaugh Womens Racing
7   Greta Daniels       Margie Bars/JMac
8   Anna-Lena Kempen    LaPrima Espresso
9   Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
10  Katie Webber-Plank  -
11  Alexandria Shewczyk Opus One
12  Riley Orr           Get Fit Families
13  Paula Zamora        Aerodog

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Gray Patton         Freddie Fu Cycling
2   Hayley Wickstrom    Conemaugh Womens Racing
3   Riley Orr           Get Fit Families

Primes: Hayley Wickstrom, $5 from EJ Hubstenberger
        Gray Patton, Bar Tape from BearDog

Fast Lap: 1:09
Slow Lap  1:21
Ave Lap:  1:19

14 Starters

Class C (USAC 4-5) - 15 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Steven Shaffer      East End Cycling Club           18:10
2   Matt Humeston       -
3   Luke Gunnett        Team Citius
4   Kevin Klute         -
5   Preslav Lefterov    -
6   Aaron Dunmore       -
7   Jesse Compton       -
8   Tim Camber          -
9   BJ Alcantara        Flood City Velo
10  Robert Abramson     -
11  Nathan LaValla      Aerodog
12  Shawn Klocek        Team Golden Triangle Bike
13  Paul Marchant       East End Cycling Club
14  Thomas Gillespie    -
15  Cameron Avrigean    -
16  Gabriel Stanton     -

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Steven Shaffer      East End Cycling Club
2   Aaron Dunmore       -
3   Cameron Avrigean    -

Primes: Paul Marchant, Bar Tape from BearDog
        Paul Marchant, $5 from EJ Hubstenberger
        Cameron Avrigean, Socks from BearDog


Fast Lap: 1:06
Slow Lap: 1:18
Ave Lap:  1:12

16 Starters

          
Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin
           Nichole Lageman
           Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite