Race Results

2019 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
April 17, 2019 - Bud Harris Bike Park
72 °F, sunny
USAC Permit 2019-985

Class A (USAC 1,2,3) - 38 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Morgan Baker        Margie Bars/JMac                41:50
2   Andrew Lageman      LaPrima Espresso
3   Dan Wilson          Freddie Fu Cycling
4   Steve Kurpiewski    GPOA
5   Josh Friedman       Greenline Velo d/b/ Zipcar
6   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso
7   Jared Babik         GPOA
8   Ian Baun            Freddie Fu Cycling
9   Jeff Koontz         UPMC/ProBikes
10  Dan Greene          East End Cycling Club
11  Matt Kitchen        Opus One
12  Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
13  Shawn Litster       Margie Bars/JMac
14  Bob Gottlieb        PMVC
15  Dennis Bordon       HandleBars
16  Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling
17  Ellis Robinson      Margie Bars/JMac
18  Chris Peltzer       LaPrima Espresso
19  Josh Sayre          NuGo Racing

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Josh Friedman       Greenline Velo d/b/ Zipcar
2   Steve Kurpiewski    GPOA
3   Shawn Litster       Margie Bars/JMac

        
Primes: None

Fast Lap: 1:01
Slow Lap: 1:20
Avg Lap:  1:06

40 Starters


Class B (USAC 3-4) - 28 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Josh Sayre          NuGo Racing                     31:09
2   Tyler Alexander     LaPrima Espresso
3   Justin Culotta      LaPrima Espresso
4   Matt Kitchen        Opus One
5   Gary Prunty         Opus One
6   Mike Martys         LaPrima Espresso
7   Brett Stana         UPMC/ProBikes
8   Don Splitstone      NuGo Racing
9   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One
10  Alex Myers          LaPrima Espresso
11  Chris Butor         Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
12  Isaac Samay         Opus One
13  Larry Hu            -
14  Daniel Tkacik       LaPrima Espresso
15  Mike Scalamogna     Margie Bars/JMac
16  Luke Gunnett        Team Citius
17  Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
18  Jason Bair          Margie Bars/JMac
19  Mark Briercheck     Ag3r
20  Connor Coyle        -

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Tyler Alexander     LaPrima Espresso
2   Alex Myers          LaPrima Espresso
3   Josh Sayre          NuGo Racing

Primes: None

Fast Lap: 1:00
Slow Lap: 1:12
Avg Lap:  1:06.75 

27 Starters

          
Officials: Doug Riegner, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite