Race Results

2018 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
April 17, 2018 - Bud Harris Bike Park
33 °F, some flurries
USAC Permit 2018-1254

Class C (USAC 4-5)
==============================================================
Combined with Masters...see below


Class W (3-4-5) - 25 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Kara McClain        Opus One                        39:05
2   Megan Sylbeldon     Conemaugh Womens Racing          
3   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One
4   Greta Daniels       Margis Bars/JMac
5   Sheyquaya Bailey    Conemaugh Womens Racing
6   Alexandra Shewczyk  Opus One
7   Sarah Horsey        East End Cycling Club
8   Cansu Ozen          Opus One
          
Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Megan Sylbeldon     Conemaugh Womens Racing


Fast Lap: 1:15
Slow Lap: 1:36
Avg Lap:  1:29

8 Starters

Class Masters 40+ (2-3-4)/C (4-5) Combined - 25 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                31:38
2   Steven Shaffer*    	East End Cycling Club
3   Florian Lungu       LaPrima Espresso
4   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
5   Dan Tkacik*        	East End Cycling Club
6   Mark Nicoll         GPOA
7   Chris Helbling      East End Cycling
8   Bryan Routledge     Sette Nove
9   Mark Briercheck     Ag3r
10  Sara Horsey*       	East End Cycling Club

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso

* C racer

Fast Lap: 1:09
Slow Lap: 1:27
Avg Lap:  1:15.92

10 Starters
          
Officials: Doug Riegner, John Cotter
       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite