Race Results

2019 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
April 16, 2019 - Bud Harris Bike Park
62 °F, sunny
USAC Permit 2019-984

Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1-2-3-4) - 25 Laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                29:02
2   Bob Gottlieb        PMVC
3   Florian Lungu       LaPrima Espresso
4   Jake Lifson         Margie Bars/JMac
5   Russ Dryer          Sette Nove
6   Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
7   Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling
8   Jared Babik         GPOA
9   Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club
10  Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
11  Mark Nicoll         GPOA
12  Stephanie Sydlik    Femme Equipe
13  Tim Daigle          Rivet 5 Racing
14  Brett Stana         UPMC/ProBikes
15  Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
16  Mark Colenbrander   -
17  Devin Corboy        Rivet 5 Racing
18  Jacob McCrea        -
19  Matt Taylor         -
20  Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
21  EJ Hubstenberger    Rivet 5 Racing
22  Rachel Weaver       Margie Bars/JMac
23  Birk McGilvrey      Rivet 5 Racing
24  Chris Delamarter    East End Cycling Club
25  Drew Smorul         -
26  Bryan Routledge     Sette Nove
27  Neil Donahue        -
28  Ron Phillips        -

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso
2   Bob Gottlieb        PMVC
3   Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing

        
Primes: None

Fast Lap: 1:05
Slow Lap: 1:14
Ave Lap:  1:09

28 Starters


Class W (USAC 1-2-3-4-5) - 20 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Cheyene Nobble      LaPrima Espresso                26:58
2   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One
3   Caryn Willis        LaPrima Espresso
4   Alexandria Shewczyk Opus One
5   Stephanie Sydlik    Femme Equipe
6   Gray Patton         Freddie Fu Cycling
7   Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
8   Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso
9   Lyndsi Hughes       -
10  Anna-Lena Kempen    LaPrima Espresso
11  Tianzhou Wu         -
12  Cansu Ozen          Opus One
13  Katie Webber-Plank  -
14  Paula Zamora        Aerodog

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Stephanie Sydlik    Femme Equipe
2   Gray Patton         Freddie Fu Cycling
3   Caryn Willis        LaPrima Espresso

Primes: None

Fast Lap: 1:14
Slow Lap  1:34
Ave Lap:  1:14

14 Starters

Class C (USAC 4-5) - 15 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Tyler Eckert        NuGo Racing                     17:45
2   Ramy Nubani         NuGo Racing
3   Hunter Gibbs        -
4   Walt Impellicceiri  NuGo Racing
5   Aaron Dunmore       -
6   Jesse Compton       -
7   Luke Gunnett        Team Citius
8   BJ Alcantara        Flood City Velo
9   Paul Marchant       East End Cycling Club
10  Nathan LaValla      Aerodog
11  Steven Shaffer      East End Cycling Club
12  Ben Hedin           -
13  Ben Nelco           -
14  Dan Ross            -
15  Matt Humeston       -
16  Ed Leonard          alleghenyVELO
17  Witold Lipski       -
18  Chadwick Hermeyer   -
19  Tim Camber          -
20  Preslov Lefterov    -
21  Josh Becker         -
22  Nathan Hamm         -
23  Robert Abramson     -
24  Tom Svec            Fat Tire Co.
25  Shawn Klocek        Team Golden Triangle Bike
26  Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
27  Vinay Chaudhary     -
28  Paul Scheele        -
29  Robert Maier        Fat Tire Co.
30  Ethan Cadwell       -
31  Daniel Hornbake     -
32  Cole Robbins        -
33  Samuel Cadwell      -

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Ed Leonard          alleghenyVELO
2   Tyler Eckert        NuGo Racing
3   Paul Marchant       East End Cycling Club

Primes: None

Fast Lap: 0:56
Slow Lap: 1:13
Ave Lap:  1:11

34 Starters


          
Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin
Nichole Lageman

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite