Race Results

2018 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
April 11, 2018 - Bud Harris Bike Park
56 °F, partly cloudy
USAC Permit 2018-1253

Class A (USAC 1,2,3) - 35 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Mat Mackay          Margie Bars/JMac                38:27
2   Jake Lifson         GPOA
3   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso
4   Ian Baun            Freddie Fu Cycling
5   Shawn Litster       Margie Bars/JMac
6   Jordan Villella     Freddie Fu Cycling
7   Rick Holzworth      LaPrima
8   Keith Hower         Freddie Fu Cycling
9   Dan Greene          East End Cycling Club
10  Russ Dryer          Sette Nove    
11  Dave Friedman       Freddie Fu Cycling
12  Caleb Smith         LaPrima Espresso
13  Jeff Koontz         UPMC Cycling Performance
14  Chris Peltzer       LaPrima Espresso
15  EJ Hubstenberger    Rivet 5 Racing
16  Morgan Baker        Margie Bars/JMac
17  Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
18  Ed Krall            GPOA

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Tom Borner          Margie Bars/JMac    
2   Ian Baun            Freddie Fu Cycling
3   Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling

        
Primes: Jason Mount, LaPrima race
        Mat MacKay, Tour de Burgh

Fast Lap: 0:59
Slow Lap: 1:10
Avg Lap:  1:05.90

39 Starters


Class B (USAC 3-4)/Women A (2-3-4) - 25 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Andrew Lagerman     LaPrima Espresso                30:00
2   Ellis Robinson
3   Alan Baker          Margie Bars/JMac
4   Matt Kitchen        alleghenyVELO
5   Sean Crandell
6   Mike Martys
7   Michael Sanders     Opus One
8   Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
9   Sam Rideout         Pista Elite
10  Chris Peltzer       LaPrima Espresso
11  Isaac Samay         Opus One
12  Ed Leonard          alleghenyVELO
13  Hayley Wickstrum    Conemaugh Women's Racing
14  Rob Raver
15  Chris Butor         Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
16  Gary Prunty         Opus One

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Chris Peltzer       LaPrima Espresso
2   Hayley Wickstrum    Conemaugh Women's Racing
3   Jason Bair          West Liberty Cycles

Primes: None

Fast Lap: 1:01
Slow Lap: 1:18
Avg Lap:  1:12

30 Starters


          
Officials: Nikki Berrian, Stacie Truszkowski

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite