Race Results

2018 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
April 10, 2018 - Bud Harris Bike Park
45 °F, clear
USAC Permit 2018-1254

Class C (USAC 4-5) - 15 laps + 1 neutral
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Justin Culotta      UPMC/Pro Bikes                  21:56
2   Ellis Robinson      Margie Bars/JMac
3   Steven Shaffer    	-
4   Mike Martys         -
5   Mark Shumaker       Top Gear
6   Philgoo Han         -
7   Chris Henley        East End Cycling
8   Fred Gohh           Team Citius
9   Ethan Caldwell      NuGo Racing
10  Spencer Dunnison    Carnegie Mellon Univ
11  Kevin Evilsizor     -

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Ellis Robinson      Margie Bars/JMac
2   Mike Martys         -
3   Justin Culotta      UPMC/Pro Bikes

Fast Lap: 1:07
Slow Lap: 1:22
Avg Lap:  ----

11 Starters


Class WC (3-4-5) - 15 laps + 1 neutral
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Megan Sylbeldon     Conemaugh Womens Racing         22:49
2   Kara McClain        Opus One
3   Alexandra Shewczyk  Opus One
4   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One
5   Caryn Willis        LaPrima Espresso
6   Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso
7   Anna Lena Kempen    LaPrima Espresso
8   Lyndsi Hughes       -
9   Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso
10  Greta Daniels       Margis Bars/JMac
11  Sheyquaya Bailey    Conemaugh Womens Racing
12  Riley Orr           -
13  Colleen Grygier     Conemaugh Womens Racing
14  Josie Lacoe         LaPrima
15  Sarah Horsey        East End cycling
16  Stacie Truszkowski  Margie Bars/JMac
17  Cansu Ozen          Opus One
          
Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Megan Sylbeldon     Conemaugh Womens Racing


Fast Lap: 1:15
Slow Lap: 1:35
Avg Lap:  ----

17 Starters

Class Masters 40+ (2-3-4) - 25 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                29:20
2   Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
3   Jeff Koontz         UPMC/ProBikes
4   Mark Nicoll         GPOA
5   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
6   EJ Hubstenberger    Rivet 5 Racing
7   Alan Baker          Margie Bars/JMac
8   Chris Helbling      East End Cycling
9   Mark Colenbrander   -
10  Devin Corboy        Rivet 5 Racing
11  Florian Lungu       LaPrima Espresso
12  Birk McGilvrey      Rivet 5 Racing
13  Russ Dryer          Sette Nove
14  Colleen Grygier     Conemaugh Womens Racing
15  Ray Russell         Sette Nove
16  Bryan Routledge     Sette Nove

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing

Fast Lap: 1:04
Slow Lap: 1:15
Avg Lap:  1:10

16 Starters
          
Officials: Doug Riegner, John Cotter
       

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite