Race Results

2019 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
April 9, 2019 - Bud Harris Bike Park
61 °F, sunny, windy
USAC Permit 2019-984

Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1-2-3-4) - 25 Laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso                30:48
2   Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling
3   Russ Dryer          Sette Nove
4   Dan Greene          East End Cycling Club
5   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
6   Matt Dolfi          Margie Bars/JMac
7   Florian Lungu       LaPrima Espresso
8   EJ Hubstenberger    Rivet 5 Racing
9   Brett Stana         Margie Bars/JMac
10  Jeff Koontz         UPMC/ProBikes
11  Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
12  Jimmy Spaniel       Freddie Fu Cycling
13  Alan Baker Jr       Margie Bars/JMac
14  Devin Corboy        Rivet 5 Racing
15  Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
16  Tim Daigle          Rivet 5 Racing
17  Ray Russell         Sette Nove
18  Chris Delamarter    East End Cycling Club
19  Mark Nicoll         GPOA
20  Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club
21  Birk McGilvrey      Rivet 5 Racing
22  Neil Donahue        -
23  Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
24  Mark Colenbrander   -
25  Matt Taylor         -

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dave Galati         LaPrima Espresso
2   Chris Helbling      East End Cycling Club
3   Dan Greene          East End Cycling Club

        
Primes: Dave Galati, Beer    
        Chris Helbling, Beer

Fast Lap: 1:06
Slow Lap: 1:33
Avg Lap:  1:15

27 Starters


Class W (USAC 1-2-3-4-5) - 20 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Hayley Wickstrom    Conemaugh Womens Racing         28:34
2   Shaena Ulissi       LaPrima Espresso
3   Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso
4   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One
5   Cheyene Nobble      LaPrima Espresso
6   Elise Rowe          LaPrima Espresso
7   Alexandria          Shewczyk    Opus One
8   Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
9   Greta Daniels       Margie Bars/JMac
10  Anna-Lena Kempen    LaPrima Espresso
11  Katie Webber-Plank  -
12  Margaret Kravis     -
13  Christa Ross        -
14  Cansu Ozen          Opus One
15  Davia Zanora        -

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Hayley Wickstrom    Conemaugh Womens Racing
2   Kelly Collier       LaPrima Espresso
3   Stephanie Ritter    Opus One

Primes: Hayley Wickstrom, Beer
        Stephanie Ritter, Beer

Fast Lap: 1:06
Slow Lap: 1:31
Avg Lap:  1:25 

15 Starters

Class C (USAC 4-5) - 15 laps
==============================================================
Pl  Name                Team                            Time    
--------------------------------------------------------------           
1   Hunter Gibbs        -                               19:54
2   Alex Myers          LaPrima Espresso
3   Jesse Compton       -
4   Paul Marchant       -
5   Aaron Dunmore       -
6   Matt Humeston       -
7   Drew Smorul         -
8   Preslav Lefterov    -
9   Nathan Hamm         -
10  Ben Hedin           -
11  Dan Ross            -
12  Witold Lipski       -
13  Tim Camber          -
14  BJ Alcantara        -
15  Luke Gunnett        Team Citius
16  Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
17  Vinay Chaudhary     -
18  Chadwick Hermeyer   -
19  Andy Resutow        -
20  Ethan Cadwell       -
21  Scott Steele        -
22  Nathan LaValla      -
23  Timon Merk          -
24  Robert Abramson     -
25  Shawn Klocek        -
26  Pete Sules          -
27  Rich Siglr          -

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team              
--------------------------------------------------------------
1   Alex Myers          LaPrima Espresso
2   Paul Marchant       -
3   Andy Resutow        -

Primes: Aaron Dunmore, $5
        Andy Resutow, Beer
        Alex Myers, $5

Fast Lap: 1:05
Slow Lap: 1:16
Avg Lap:  1:19 

27 Starters


          
Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin
Nichole Lageman

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite